Payments

Staff 2017

In 2017 the staff is made up of the following members:

 

Senior Staff

  • Steve Freeman Principal
  • Jan-Ann Natar Deputy Principal
  • Cathie Luke Senior Leader; Early Years
  • Jarrod Lamshed Senior Leader; ICT

Office Staff

  • Jodie MacKrill School Administration Officer
  • Kerri Bruggemann Secretary
  • A Burrows School Service Officer Finance

Specialist Teachers

  • Matthew Hehner PE
  • Keiko Yoshino Sensei Japanese
  • Sue Thomson Performing Arts
  • Sarah Vinall Japanese
  • Pru Riggs Design & Technology
  • Cate Ellis Arts
  • Vicki Gregory Inquiry
  • Felicity Shevchenko Library
  • Diedre Hauber Learning Support
  • Robyn Cavallaro Learning Support & EADL

Classroom Teachers

  • Barb Williams, Year 4/5
  • Jennie Hoskins, Year 4/5
  • Marilyn Brown, Rec
  • Jo Cole / Nikki Edwards, Rec
  • Denise Ogilvie, Rec
  • Jane Ramsey / Lynda Palmer Year 1
  • Amelia Bolt, Year 2
  • Jenny Cullen , Year 2
  • Karen Sheppard, Year 4/5
  • John Brown, Year 4/5
  • Sara Guinan, Year 4/5
  • Liz Armanas, Year 4/5
  • Jarrod Lamshed / Peter Natar, Year 6/7
  • Cathie Luke / Katie Oxenberry, Year Rec
  • Lesley MacFarlane, Year 6/7
  • Jude Gabrielle-Smith / Lyn Klinkert, Year 1
  • Marc Saffin, Year 3
  • Belinda Yardley, Year 1
  • Jess Murphy , Year 3
  • Peta Harnois, Year 6/7
  • Lindy Podzuweit, Year 2
  • Merry Whelan, Year 6/7
  • Don Zampogna, Year 6/7
  • Ginny Langton / Kelly Green, Year 3

Student Support Staff

  • Dana Pentland School Service Officer
  • Jenny Peake School Service Officer
  • Sharyn Paris School Service Officer
  • Kym Sard School Service Officer
  • Belinda GrossmanSchool Service Officer
  • Sarah Buckley School Service Officer-Library
  • Ken Taggart Groundsman

ICT Support Staff

  • Dave Aparicio

Kitchen Garden Specialists

  • Amanda Whitrod: Kitchen Specialist
  • Kate Washington: Garden Specialist

Canteen

  • Helen Lewis
  • Lee Francis

Uniform Shop

  • Karen Ragless

OSHC

  • Jackie Read; Director
  • Venetta Antoniou; Assistant Director

 

Staff 2016

Staff 2015

Staff 2014

Staff 2013

Staff 2012